| Project/Area Number |
04620021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Civil law
| Research Institution | RITSUMEIKAN UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SHIOTA Chikafumi Ritsumeikan Univ.College of Law.prof., 法学部, 教授 (50066544)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAGAMI Yoshikazu Ritsumeikan Univ.College of Law.prof., 法学部, 教授 (50081162)
OHKAWA Sumio Ritsumeikan Univ.College of Law.prof., 法学部, 教授 (10066730)
NAGAO Jisuke Ritsumeikan Univ.College of Law.prof., 法学部, 教授 (90014430)
NAKAI Yoshio Ritsumeikan Univ.College of Law.prof., 法学部, 教授 (60066602)
ARAKAWA Sigekatsu Ritsumeikan Univ.College of Law.prof., 法学部, 教授 (00066680)
出口 雅久 立命館大学, 法学部, 助教授 (70237022)
和田 真一 立命館大学, 法学部, 助教授 (80240547)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | collection of credit / consumer credit / legal construction and function / proteciton of a minor (person under age) / creditor / Summary Court / notarial dead / consumer credit contract / 消費者信用 / 信用情報 / 未成年者 / クレジットカウンセリング協会 / 消費者破産 / 破産免責 / クレジットカード / 累積債務 / 信用制度 / 詐欺的取引 / 電子資金取引 |
| Research Abstract |
The subject of this research is "the legal studies concerned with the collection of credit in consumer credit" We have an aim to make clear what the system of japanese consumer credit have, its legal construction and function. This research was performed from 1992 and completed in 1993. The contents of this reserch have the following studies. (1) The 1st theme is protection of a minor (person uder age) in consumer credit contract. (2) The 2nd Theme is an investigation into the autual condition about the collection of credit by creditor, an order for payment by Summary Court and a notarial deed issured by a notary. (3) The 3rd theme is the analysis of legal constitution in consumer credit contract.