Project/Area Number |
04620027
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Criminal law
Research Institution | Surugadai University |
Principal Investigator |
MORISHITA Tadashi Surugadai University, Faculty of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (20032667)
Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1992
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
Keywords | UN Congress on crime prevention / Model treaty / Extraditable offences / Rule of speciality / Simplified extradition / Provisional arrest / Double criminality / Ne bis in idem / 犯罪人引渡し / 国連の模範条約 |
Research Abstract |
I published a traetise on the United Nations Model Treaty on Extradition which was adopted in the occasion of the 8th UN Congress on Crime Prevention and the Treatment of Offenders, in the Japanese reriew "Keisatsu Kenkyu", vol.64, no.1, 1993 January. I wrote a book which title is "Theories of Extradition Law" which will be published by the Publisher "Seibun-Do" Co.Ltd.at the end of March 1994.