Project/Area Number |
04630053
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Public finance/Monetary economics
Research Institution | NAGOYA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEUCHI Nobuhito NAGOYA UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF ECONOMICS PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (00022476)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIZUNO Akio NAGOYAGAKUIN UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF ECONOMICS LECTURER, 経済学部, 講師 (30242803)
西垣 泰幸 四日市大学, 経済学部, 助教授 (20180599)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | Fiscal Investment and Loan Program / Fiscal Policy / 財政政策 / 公共資本 / 生産効果 / 社会資本ストック / マクロモデル |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we have constructed a macroeconmetric model and conducted some simulations to determine productivity effects of Fiscal Investment and LoanProgram and to consider role playd by the program in aging society. Our study has shown the importance of two features. The first is that productivity effects of Fiscal Investment and Loan Program to Public Non-Financial Enterprises (without Housing Public Corporation)is higher than those to Public Financial Institutions. The second is that funds available of the program increase in aging society though the saving rate decreases.