| Project/Area Number |
04640210
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
General mathematics (including Probability theory/Statistical mathematics)
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWARADA Hideo Chiba Univ.Eng.Prof., 工学部, 教授 (90010793)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOSHIGOE Hideyuki Chiba Univ.Eng.Ass., 工学部, 助手 (70110294)
SAWAGURI Toshio Chiba Univ.Eng.Lec., 工学部, 講師 (50009271)
KENMOCHI Nobuyuki Chiba Univ.Education Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (00033887)
YANAGIHARA Niro Chiba Univ.Sci.Prof., 理学部, 教授 (70009041)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Phase transition / Free surface / Modeling / Signorini / Fuzzy model / 相転位現象 / 自由境界問題 / 非線型変分不等式 / 高温超伝導 / カーン・ヒリアード方程式 |
| Research Abstract |
This project has continued for two years from 1992 to 1993. Many excellent results have been obtained by our group. Main topics of our researches are the followings. 1. Development of numerical computation for solidification problems with moving surface and free boundary problems using the spectral method. 2. Development of analysis on phase field equations with constraints. 3. Development of modeling and analysis in nonlinear phenomena with Signorini's boundary. 4. Development of analysis for the stability of Fuzzy control systems.