| Project/Area Number |
04650608
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
金属精錬・金属化学
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
NINO Mitsuhisa Tohoku Univ., Institute for Advanced Materials Processing, Assoc. Prof., 素材工学研究所, 助教授 (40005335)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IOH Satoshi Tohoku Univ., Faculty of Engineering, Lecturer, 工学部, 助手 (70133048)
NAKAZAWA Shigeatsu Tohoku Univ., Faculty of Engineering, Assoc. Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (70006055)
AZAKAMI Tkeshi Tohoku Univ., Faculty of Engineering, Prof., 工学部, 教授 (50006029)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Speiss / Arsenic / Antimony / Miscibility Gap / Phase Relation / Distribution / Valuable Metal / リサイクル / Pb-Fe-As-Sb系 / Pb-Fe-Cu-Sb系 |
| Research Abstract |
1. The mu tual solubility between the speiss and lead phases is very few in the Pb-Fe-As system. However, the solubility between the two phases increases by the addition of copper in the system. Then, iron speiss is available in the recovery process by metallic lead for valuables. 2. Ag, Au, Bi, Cd, and In are able to recover by metallic lead from the intermediate products and recycling materials Ga, Co, and Ni are not recovered by metallic lead because the minor elements are distributed in the speiss.