Project/Area Number |
04660249
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
農業土木
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMOTORI Shigeo Niigata Uni., Facul. Agric., Prof., 農学部, 教授 (90018531)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHAMA Nobuuki Niigata Uni., Saigai-ken, Associate Professor, 積雪地域災害研究センター, 助教授 (20018948)
HAYAKAWA Kaichi Niigata Uni., Facul. Agric., Assistant, 農学部, 助手 (10018541)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | Landslide / Displacement / Primary landslide / Groundwarter / Tank model / 地すべり変位 / 降水量 / 地下水位 / 間隙水圧 |
Research Abstract |
We maked an investigation of Higashinomyo landslide site in Niigata Prefecture. The results are as follows : 1. The Higashi-nomyo landside is the ancient primary slide which had formed before about 50Ka in the late Pleistocene. The history of this slide suggests an intermittent activity subsequent relative long dormant period. 2. The slope movement in snow cover and summer period revealed the defferent patterns. 3.The relation was reveald between groundwarter discharge and snow melt by the new snow-melt tank model.