Project/Area Number |
04660268
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
農業機械
Research Institution | OSAKA Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKIGAWA Hiroshi OSAKA Prefecture University Agricutural Machinery Assistant Professor, 農学部農業工学科, 助手 (30081566)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | The Standerd leaf color-scale of Rice plant / The Manure managiment Control / The Measurement method of canopy color for Rice plant / The Leaf color sensor / The Non-liner multi-regression method / The Estimation of leaf color / Continuous on-line measuring / The Automatic On-the-go fertiliser system / 画像処理 / 自然光下 / 水稲群落の葉色 / 葉色カラースケール / R,G,B平均輝度 / 重回帰式による推定 / カラーセンサ素子 / A / D変換器 / 水稲群落 / RGB輝度信号 / 自然光 / ニューラルネットワーク |
Research Abstract |
I developed how can to measure rapidly the canopy leaf color of rice plant according to the leaf color-scale. The precision of the leaf color sensor which I manufactured as an experimentwas superior to the human decision precision. This leaf color sensor could estimate the leaf color even at not only order light but also oblique light and the backlight. As for the experiment system that carried this leaf color sensor on the measurringvehicle, the leaf color of canopy rice plant, could be measured at on-line continuesly. I propose the probavility that the development of the system which is the automatic on-the-go fertiliser spreader without over manure.