| Project/Area Number |
04670412
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Gastroenterology
| Research Institution | UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Haruki TOKYO UNIVERSITY DEPARTMETN FACULTY OF MEDICINE ASSISTAN, 医学部(病), 助手 (70174729)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASHIMOTO Naoaki TOKYO UNIVERSITY DEPARTMETN FACALTY OF MEDICINE ASSISTAN, 医学部附属病院, 助手 (00167579)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | DNA synthosis / Livr Regeneration / 肝再生抑制因子 / 初代培養肝細胞 / 血漿交換 / 高速液体クロマトグラフィー / 逆浸透膜 / 中・低分子量 / ヘパリンカラム / EGF / インシュリン / ヒトHGF |
| Research Abstract |
Inhitiory activity for DNA synthosis in adultrat primany hepatocyte culture, was measured in plasma from 20patient with actute liver failure. Inhibitory activity was increased in plasma of the patients with poor prognosis. Inhibitory activity was still inoreased after hepatic coma was disppeared by artifitial liver support. Inhibitory activity in plasma from two individual FHF pationts was separated using heparing columm and HPLC (Amid80). Molecular size of the inhibitory activity was newgnized in the fraction between 100 and 3000 delton by membrane filtuation