A study of Hemodynamic changes and Regroral Blood Flows, under Hemodilution with Hypotoni
Research Project
Project/Area Number 04671242
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 外科・放射線系歯学
Research InstitutionShowa University
Principal Investigator
KUNO Masatoshi  Showa University, school of Dentistry, assistant pro., 歯学部, 講師 (20119184)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) GOTOH Kinuko  Showa University, school of Dentistry, assistant, 歯学部, 助手 (70176262)
CHIN Kouki  Showa University, school of Dentistry, assistant, 歯学部, 助手 (40231427)
Project Period (FY) 1992 – 1994
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
KeywordsHemodilution / Hypotension / 6% Hydroxyethylstarch / SNP / Hemodynamics / coronary flow / myocardial flow / Hydrogen Clearance / ニトロプルシド / 臓器血流 / ニトログリセリン / イソフルラン / 冠動脈血流 / 肺内水分量
Research Abstract
Hemodynamic changes, coronary and myocardial blood flow response to acute hemodilution and controlled hypotension were stuotied in monyrcel dogs anesthetized isoflurane and paralized Pamcurorim. Hemodilution to hematocrit of 20-22% was produced by 20ml/lay by removal of whole blood and infusion of 6% Hydroxyethyl Starch in 1.5 times the volume of blood removed. Subsequently hypotension was produece for 90 minutes by intrracenons infusion of SNP,at mean arterial pressure of 70mmHg. The following results were oftained.
(1)PVV_2, SVV_2 were unchanged during hypotension by SNP.
(2)Cardiac Fndex alvowed a significant increase during hypotension.
(3)Heurt rate did not show significant change.
(4)Coronary and myocardial blood How slorowed a significant increuse arring hypotension
(5)Sign of cyanide coxicity by SNP were not observed. From these results. This method is safety and useful clinicaly.