Project/Area Number |
04671428
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
病院管理学
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
UTO Yumiko Kagoshima Unv.Medical Informatics dep.research associates, 医学部・附属病院, 助手 (50223582)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Hiromitu Kagoshima Unv.Medical dep.professor, 医学部・附属病院, 教授 (80041292)
KUMAMOTO Ichiro Kagoshima Unv.Medical Informatics dep.professor, 医学部・附属病院, 教授 (40225230)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | Nursing information / Patient's chart / Bed-side care / handy terminal / Vital signs / 看護ケア / 電子手帳 / 看護評価 / バーコード / ベッドサイドケアシステム / 温度板自動作成システム / ハンディターミナル / 総合病院情報システム / オンラインシステム |
Research Abstract |
We have developed to automated sheet recording system, by which w can understand a patient's status at a glance. We have constructed the computersystem using a C-language. It shows us a patient's status including body temperature, blood pressure, body weight, urin volume, treatment (drugs, injection, etc.) and other important items sohisticatedly using a grapf. Advantages of an electric patient's chart over an ordinary one are as follows : 1)Bed-side input by a handy terminal, 2)Beautiful and continuously printout by a printer, 3)communication of patient's and nurses by a computer. We will report the overview of this system and its evaluation.