Project/Area Number |
04680284
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
Research Institution | Joetu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
NANBU Masatoshi Center for Educational Research and Development, Joetu University of Education ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (90143627)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASEGAWA Yasuo Center for Educational Research and Development, Joetu University of Education A, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (40228458)
IDA Yoshiyasu Faculty of Education Joetu University of Education ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 学部教育学部, 助教授 (20203086)
OGAWA Ryo Center for Educational Research and Development, Joetu University of Education A, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (00194465)
NAKANO Yasuo Center for Educational Research and Development, Joetsu University of Education, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (60042686)
南部 昌敏 上越教育大学, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (90143627)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA / HYPERMATERIALS / LEARNING INFORMATION / MATERIAL DEVELOPMENT / VISUAL MATERIALS / マルチメディア / データベース |
Research Abstract |
The purposes of this study are to develop the hypermaterials which helpstudents to learn "Snow Country Lifes in Japan". Three kinds of materials were employed to construct the hypermaterial : 1)slide films about "Snow Country Lifes in Japan". 2)vedeotapes about "Snow Country Lifes in Japan". 3)printed materials prepared by the loacl histrical material museum. The hypermaterials system is constructed by 1 set of microcomputer "machintosh Quadra 650", 7 sets of videotape recordr, color monitor TV and video-computer interface.