The research of predictive blood pressure for ours
Research Project
Project/Area Number 04805041
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 計測・制御工学
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
NISHIMURA Toshihiro  Oita University, Electric Dept., Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (70117406)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAITO Masao  University of Tokyo, Institute of Medical Electronics. Professor, 医学部, 教授 (60010708)
Project Period (FY) 1992 – 1993
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywordspredictive model / hypertention / endocrinomodel / cordiac output / herat rate / echo cardiogram / circadian rythm / mean blood pressure / 本能性高血圧 / 血圧日内変動予知モデル / 薬物治療計画 / 血圧性リズム / 心臓疾患予知 / 脳動脈疾患予知 / マイクロコンピュータ / 内分泌系モデル
Research Abstract
In heisei period 5, we evaluated and made descussions in the circadian predictive bliid pressure model, that was constructed in Heisei perid 4. Employing the system, er evaluated the model with hypertension subjects, and tried to be acculate predictive model. Endocrine informations were measured while hypertensive subjects were administrated the reduction medicines, and also each heart rate, minute stroke volume, and stroke volume were measured by an ultrasonic ewuipment. Them, the discussions were forequently held with research partner Professor Masao Saito.
In some haspitals, it is very hard to collect blood of subjects every 30 minutes during sleep. We dicided that blood collections were done everu 6 hours interval. Cardiac output per minute and stroke volume per imnute of subjects were measured evry 30 minutes awaken, and 3 hours during sleep.
The system is using several hospitals as a field experience and we have submitted papers in domestic jernals and also have submitted jernals in foreign countries.