Project/Area Number |
04808018
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
体育学
Research Institution | Fukui University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIZAWA Masatada Fukui University, Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30020126)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | gymnastics / computer / robot / simulation / 運動ロボット / 運動学習指導 / 器械運動 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to develop, based on sports-biomechanics findings, the gymnastic simurations using computer and robot, and to examine its effectiveness for the heavy gymnastic teaching. Main findings were as follows : 1) Teaching programs of the dynamical theory became effective to correlate with the course of science. 2) The gymnastic simulations and robot win unquestioned acceptance with the sclool children. 3) The gymnastic simulations using computer and robot were very useful for bulding up their mechanical images.