Project/Area Number |
04808048
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | HYOGO UNIVERSITY OF TEACHER EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
MORIOKSA Shigekatsu Department School Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (40182216)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | Dyed wood / Impregnation for living tree / Craft education / Dyed grain / Teaching material of craft / Wood craft / 間伐材利用 / 生立木染色法 |
Research Abstract |
Studied the usability of the dyed wood for the purpose of developing the aesthetice and creatibity of the wood craft. Before this study, the Acid dye had been the suitable dye, however this study had proved that the following two dyes and one color, the Reactivity dye and the Vegtiable dye and Food color are more suitable for the Impregnation. The suitable dye for impregnation should has the high Hydrophle property with the Hydro-mlecule. This suitability is easily tested by the Cromatgraphy. As the result of the above study, made some interior goods and fashion ornaments of the experimental basic utilizing the impregated wood.