| Project/Area Number |
05041021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | Field Research |
| Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUNO Youichi NIJL,Literary Documents Department, Professor, 文献資料部, 教授 (50005823)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKADA Kesao Rissho University, Liberal Arts, Professor, 教養部, 教授 (30169106)
WADA Yasuyuki NIJL,LDD,Research Associate, 文献資料部, 助手 (20260002)
TSUJIMOTO Hiroshige NIJL,LDD,Research Associate, 文献資料部, 助手 (90249920)
KINOSHITA Fumitaka NIJL,LDD,Research Associate, 文献資料部, 助手 (70195337)
SUZUKI Jun NIJL,LDD,Associate Professor, 文献資料部, 助教授 (40162953)
KOMINE Kazuaki NIJL,LDD,Associate Professor, 文献資料部, 助教授 (70127827)
YAMASAKI Makoto NIJL,LDD,Associate Professor, 文献資料部, 助教授 (70094696)
SHINDO Kyozo NIJL,LDD,Professor, 文献資料部, 教授 (80007161)
OKA Masahiko NIJL,Literary Documents Department, Professor, 文献資料部, 教授 (20044729)
沢井 耐三 愛知大学, 文学部, 教授 (00226060)
渡辺 憲司 立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (00123761)
佐竹 昭廣 国文学研究資料館長, 教授 (10025025)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | Japanese old books / Research materials ocated on Europe / General catalog / Europe / 日本文学資料 / 所在調査 / シ-ボルト・コレクション / 昭和天皇寄贈本 |
| Research Abstract |
This international scientific research program aim to research on Japanese early books located on Europe. We register bibliographical records and collect valuable books which flowed out from Japan by a way of micro films. We made following field researchs and attained our great objects in the term of project. 1. In 1993 we made field researchs on Lille municipal library and preliminary research on Reiden university and national ethnological museum in Holland, cultural scientific library of new Louvin university in Belgum. We also researched one precious NARAEHON in Allas municipal fine arts museum in France. 2. In the fiscal year 1994 we made field reseachs on Reiden university and national ethnological museum in Holland and cultural scieencific library of new Louvin university in Belgium and made some preliminary researchs in France and Germany. We got some micro films about Japanese classic literature. 3. In 1994 we still more made field researchs on Chester Betty library in Irland and take photographs and video films.