| Project/Area Number |
05041045
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | Field Research |
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
MORINO Katsuyoshi (1994-1995) RITSUMEIKAN UNIV.Professor, 国際関係学部, 教授 (80066612)
大内 穂 (1993) 立命館大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (50223730)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SASABE Akira RITSUMEIKAN UNIV., 経営学部, 教授 (00100933)
MARUKAWA Tomoo INSTITUTE OF DEVELOPING ECONOMIES, 動向分析部, 研究員
MONTE Cassim RITSUMEIKAN UNIV., 国際関係学部, 教授 (70268142)
OKUYAMA Syuhei RITSUMEIKAN UNIV., 国際関係学部, 助教授 (80257815)
MARUYAMA Nobuo INSTITUTE OF DEVELOPING ECONOMIES, 国際協力室, 室長
IDE Keiji NAGASAKI UNIV., 経済学部, 教授 (50066718)
JIDO Yuuji RITSUMEIKAN UNIV., 経営学部, 教授 (80066703)
ANDO Tetsuo RITSUMEIKAN UNIV., 経営学部, 教授 (70268134)
ITO Shouji THE CITY OF YOKOHAMA UNIV., 文理学部, 教授 (80254233)
OUUCHI Minoru YACHIYO INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE, 政治経済学部, 教授 (50223730)
胡 汝銀 上海企業発展研究所, 所長
森野 勝好 立命館大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (80066612)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | CHINA / THAILAND / INDIA / TECHNOLOGY / TRANSFER / FACTORY / RESEARCH / DEVELOPMENT / 発展途上国 / 技術提携 / 工作機械 / 技術供与 / 中国国営企業 / 社会主義市場経済 |
| Research Abstract |
This had been researched about technology trasfer in China, Thailand and India for 3 years and had been especially investigated factories of japanese joint venture. We also chased characteristic by comparing local with factories.To our regret, there were not enough research on smaller factories and parts makers. Although there was seneral difinition of technology transfer, it was valuable that we discussed with engineers and researchers of those countries. Generally speaking, per-industrial production system can easily be seen at gevernmental factories in developing countries, which is the reason that technology transfer is prerequisite. And we are going to publish oue research report in the near future.