Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Hajime  Hokkaido University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90002146)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ボロフスコーイ ゲンナデ  ユジノサハリンスク教育大学, 社会学研究室, 教授
ストレペートフ ヴィクト  ユジノサハリンスク教育大学, 社会学研究室, 教授
ベルナルディ ロレンツォ  パドヴァ大学, 統計学部(ポステル理事), 教授
MERLER Alberto  Sassari University at Sardegna in Italy, Professor, 文哲学学部(島嶼社会研究所所長), 教授
デイアマンティ イルヴォ  パドヴァ大学, 統計学部(ポステル理事), 教授
SARTORI Diana  POSTER ; Padua University, Faculty of Letters and Filosophy, Research worker, 文哲学学部(ポステル参与), 研究員
GURISATTI Paolo  President of Institute for Program and Organization of Community Development (PO, 組織化研究所(ポステル;イタリア)(ヴェネツィア大学経済学部非常勤講師, 所長
NERESINI Federico  POSTER ; Padua University, Faculty of Politics and Social affairs, Ricercatore, 政治社会学部(ポステル調査部門責任者), 研究員
COVALYEVA Galina  Yuzno-Sakhalinsk Teacher's College, Associate Professor, 社会学研究室, 助教授
カンコーフ アレクサンド  ユジノサハリンスク教育大学, 社会学研究室, 助教授
UEHARA Shinichi  Kagoshima University of Economics, Full-time Instructor, 経済学部, 専任講師 (10269136)
YOKOYAMA Etsuo  Gihu University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (40210629)
TANAKA Natsuko  Nagano University, Faculty of Industrial Society, Full-time Instructor, 産業社会学部, 専任講師 (30257505)
TUCHIDA Toshiyuki  Nagano University, Faculty of Industrial Society, Associate Professor, 産業社会学部, 助教授 (10236903)
NIIHARA Michinobu  Yokohama City University, Faculty of Commerce, Associate Professor, 商学部, 助教授 (10228132)
ASAKAWA Kazuyuki  Hokkaido University, Faculty of Education, Assistant, 教育学部, 助手 (30250400)
ONAI Tooru  Hokkaido University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (80177253)
TOKORO Shinichi  Hokkaido University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (50133682)
SUGIMURA Hiroshi  Hokkaido University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20113574)
KIMURA Yasushige  Hokkaido University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (40003959)
LYM Sofia  Yuzno-Sakhalinsk Teacher's College, Associate Professor, 歴史学研究室, 助教授
コルスーノフ ヴィクトル  ユジノサハリンスク教育大学, 教育学研究室, 助教授
KORSUNOV Victor  Yuzno-Sakhalinsk Teacher's College, Associate Professor
KONKOV Alexander  Yuzno-Sakhalinsk Teacher's College, Associate Professor
BOROVSKOI Gennadi  Yuzno-Sakhalinsk Teacher's College, Professor
STREPETOV Victor  Yuzno-Sakhalinsk Teacher's College, Professor
DIAMANTI Ilvo  POSTER ; Padua University, Faculty of Statistics, Professor
BERNARDI Lorenzo  PSOSTER ; Padua University, Faculty of Statistics, Professor
リム ソフィア  ユジノサハリンスク教育大学, 人文学部, 助教授
カヴァリョーヴァ ガリー  ユジノサハリンスク教育大学, 人文学部, 助教授
ディアマンティ イルヴォ  パドヴァ大学, 統計学部(POSTER理事), 教授
グリサッテイ パオロ  地域開発, 組織化研究所(略称:POSTER), 所長
山口 喬  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30091226)
Project Period (FY) 1993 – 1995
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
KeywordsEndogenous Development / Non Heavy-industrialized Region / "Local Labor "Market / Young People's Self Education / Young People's Networking / Specialized Role of School / Triad of Family, School and Workplace / Pubblicita in "Civil Society" / ネットワーキング
Research Abstract
1.We have been studied to make clear the human resources to which depends the endogenous development of the community. For this purpose we have designed some sociological, economical and socio-educational researches in Veneto (the third Italy ; and in Sardegna in contrast to it), in Sakhalin (Far east Russia). And in Japan we selected some regions in which small and medium businesses are working actively like in Veneto : Ota Ward in Tokyo, South of Gifu Prefecture, Ueda-Sakaki region in Nagano Prefecture and Otaru in Hokkaido. We would like to compare Veneto and Ota-Gihu-Nagano, Hokkaido-Sakhalin-Sardegna.
2.In the first year and the second of our joint research we have directly observed each social bodies (businesses, senior high schools, universities and local governments, etc) : Japan-Italy, Hokkaido-Sakhalin. It is difficult to understand foreign life cultures. For example, by the term of "family" we can recognize same meanings about 80%, but the rest shows us cultural differences which are important to the sociological researches. So we have to observe and discuss on same objects : to know the triad of the family-school-workplace in which young people form themselves.
3.In this year, we have tried to measure the life structure and valuations of young people by using our identical questionnaire. From these investigation we can know that Italian young people and Japanese ones have similar ideas to their life : emphasis of free time, friendship and family relation ; after these goes on work. But, for the ideas to world of work there are many differences among two young people : Italians want to work in their family business or to build up of their own : many of Japanese orient to the large enterpris. Russian young people have differences to these two.
Now we are preparing to publish our final report in English.