Joint Seminar on Research of Education between Institute of Education, University of Tsukuba and College of Education, Seoul National University
Research Project
Project/Area Number 05045004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
SectionUniversity-to-University Cooperative Research
Research InstitutionInstitute of Education, University of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
HASEGAWA Sakae  Institute of Education, University of Tsukuba, 教育学系, 教授 (00018178)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHTAKA Izumi  Institute of Education, University of Tsukuba, 教育学系, 助教授 (70176907)
朴 承載  ソウル大学校師範大学, 教授
禹 正晧  ソウル大学校師範大学, 副教授
羅 いる柱  ソウル大学校師範大学, 教授
車 京守  ソウル大学校師範大学, 教授
SHIMIZU Shizumi  Institute of Education, University of Tsukuba, 教育学系, 助教授 (20115661)
TANIKAWA Akihide  Institute of Education, University of Tsukuba, 教育学系, 教授 (90015917)
ゆん 世哲  ソウル大学校師範大学, 教授
洪 鐘培  ソウル大学校師範大学, 教授
KUWABARA Takashi  Institute of Education, University of Tsukuba, 教育学系, 教授 (60073920)
曹 永達  ソウル大学校師範大学, 教授
陳 東變  ソウル大学校師範大学, 助教授
朴 聖雨  筑波大学, 教育学系, 教授 (40181052)
OJIMA Hiromichi  Institute of Education, University of Tsukuba, 教育学系, 教授 (80030584)
文 龍鱗  ソウル大学校師範大学, 教授
ゆん 正一  ソウル大学校師範大学, 副教授
WAHARA Toshiaki  Institute of Education, University of Tsukuba, 教育学系, 教授 (00015439)
李 敦煕  ソウル大学校師範大学, 教授
朴 容憲  ソウル大学校師範大学, 教授
SATO Saburo  Institute of Education, University of Tsukuba, 教育学系, 教授 (20092520)
金 恩典  ソウル大学校師範大学, 教授
金 大幸  ソウル大学校師範大学, 教授
JOE Yeong-dal  College of Education, Seoul National University
JIN Don-seop  College of Education, Seoul National University
PARK Seong-woo  Institute of Education, University of Tsukuba
MUN Yong-rin  College of Education, Seoul National University
YUN Jeong-il  College of Education, Seoul National University
KIM Dae-hyaeng  College of Education, Seoul National University
LEE Don-hee  College of Education, Seoul National University
KIM Eum-jeon  College of Education, Seoul National University
PARK Yong-hyon  College of Education, Seoul National University
RA Il-choo  College of Education, Seoul National University
HONG Chong-bae  College of Education, Seoul National University
PARK Sung-jae  College of Education, Seoul National University
YUN Se-cheol  College of Education, Seoul National University
CHA Kyong-su  College of Education, Seoul National University
U Jong-ho  College of Education, Seoul National University
羅 〓柱  ソウル大学校, 師範大学, 教授
尹 世哲  ソウル大学校, 師範大学, 教授
尹 正一  ソウル大学校, 師範大学, 副教授
Project Period (FY) 1993 – 1994
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
KeywordsTeacher Education / Comparative Education / Pre-service Education of Teachers / In-service Education of Teachers / 教員養成 / 社会科教育 / 数学教育 / 理科教育 / 言語教育
Research Abstract
1.Joint Seminar on Research of Education between Institute of Education, University of Tsukuba and College of Education, Seoul National University
Third seminar was held on 29 June to 1 July 1993 at University of Tsukuba, and forth seminar on 25 to 26 May 1994 at Seoul National University. The main theme of the third seminar was "tasks and prospects of the study of education for the twenty first century" and that of the forth seminar was "reflections on the experiences of teacher education".
2.Research Projects
There are seven research projects on teacher education in both countries as,
(1) comparative study on teacher education in universities,
(2) comparative study on pre- and in- service education of teachers,
(3) comparative study on pre- and in- service education of principals,
(4) comparative study on social study education,
(5) comparative study on mathematics education,
(6) comparative study on science education, and
(7) comparative study on language education.
In these projects inquiries were made into the system of teacher education, teacher education curriculum in universities, images of teaching profession, social status of teachers, and the system of the appointment and education of principals both in Japan and Korea. A report was published which collected the outcomes of the projects and the joint seminars.