| Project/Area Number |
05045006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | University-to-University Cooperative Research |
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Toshiaki Fukuoka University of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50036935)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
李 霊 遼寧師範大学, 教育系, 講師
楊 民 遼寧師範大学, 教育系, 助教授
楊 麗珠 遼寧師範大学, 教育系, 助教授
李 永連 遼寧師範大学, 教育科学研究所, 教授
魏 華忠 遼寧師範大学, 教育系, 教授
朱 誠如 遼寧師範大学, 学長
NOTOMI Keiko Fukuoka University of Education, 教育学部, 助教授 (60228301)
KIFUNE Noriyuki Fukuoka University of Education, 教育学部, 助教授 (90034602)
HATA Mashaharu Fukuoka University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (20117047)
TERUYA Hiroyuki Fukuoka University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (30036941)
KAWAMUKAI Hidetake Fukuoka University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (90083211)
YANG Ming Liaonin Normal University
YANG Li zhu Liaonin Normal University
WEI Hua zhong Liaonin Normal University
LI En ren Liaonin Normal University
ZHU Cheng ru Liaonin Normal University
LI Ling Liaonin Normal University
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | Children / daily life / China / Japan / Korea / Chinese Taipei / parents / problem behavior / 日本、中国、韓国 / 保護者の実態 / 幼児の実態 / 小学生の実態 / 中学生の実態 / アンケート調査 / 相関分析 / 少子化時代 / 子どもの生活 / 日中比較 |
| Research Abstract |
This study was the comparative surveys on the daily lives of children in a time of baby bust among Japan, China, Taiwan and Korea. In all countries and region, the surveys were carried out in towns and agricultural districts. The purpose of this study was to determine the differences on everyday life, culture and environments of children. The main content of the questionnaire in this study included the daily life of children in home, community and sshool, the views and the procedures of parents on their children care, the future views of parents on their children, the relationships between parents and their children, problem behaviors and so on. The surveys were made on children and their parents. Children included kindergarteners, elementary school pupils and junior high-school pupils. Parents included those of kindergarteners and those of elementary school pupils. The results showed that significant differences were found among conutries and region in almost all of items in this survey. The researchers attending this study in both Japan and China dicussed on the methods of education and child care based on the results of these surveys.