Project/Area Number |
05102002
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Specially Promoted Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Review Section |
Physics
Research Institution | University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Takayoshi Univ.of Tokyo School of Science Professor, 大学院・理学系研究科, 教授 (60087509)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MISAWA Kazuhiko Univ.of Tokyo School of Science Res.Associate, 大学院・理学系研究科, 助手 (80251396)
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | Ultrashort Light Pulses / Ultrafast Time-Resolved Spectroscopy / Interferometric Spectroscopy / Conjugated Polymers / Ultrafast Nonlinear Optical Properties / One-Dimensional Systems / J-aggregates / Hierarchical Structure / フェムト秒時間分解分光 / 自己束縛励起子 / ポーラロン / ソリトン / 時間分解誘導ラマン分光 / シアニン色素J会合体 / 会合体階層構造 / フェムト秒位相変化スペクトル / 近赤外領域フェムト秒分光 / 光パラメトリック効果 / ソリトン対 / フェムト秒千渉分光法 / 励起子ポ-ラロン / 近赤外分光 / 干渉分光法 |
Research Abstract |
(1) Development of Ultrashort Light Pulses Ti : sapphire Parametric Oscillator and Amplifier Cr : forsterite Laser Oscillator and Dye Amplifier (2) Development of Ultrafast Time-Resolved Spectrometers Femtosecond Pump-Probe Experiments Ultrashort Near-Infrared Pulses Femtosecond Near-Infrared Spectrometer Picosecond Time-Resolved Raman Spectrometer (3) Develpoment of Femtosecond Interferometric Spectroscopy and Its Application Develpoment of Frequency Domain Interferometer (FDIF) Measurement of Group Velocity Dispersion Using FDIF Measurement of Ultrafast Dynamics Using FDIF Measurement of Time-Resolved Difference Phase Spectra Using Sagnac Interferometer (4) Time-Resolved Nonlinear Optical Properties of Conjugated Polymers Ultrafast Near-Infrared Spectroscopy of Substituted Polyacetylene Assignment of Decomposed Transient Spectra Spectra of Nonlinear Elementary Exciations Relaxation in Polymers Studied by Time-Resolved Raman Gain Spectroscopy (5) Spectroscopic Properties of Conjugated Polymers and Related One-Dimensional Systems Picosecond Time-Resolved Vibration Spectroscopy of Oligothiophenes Femtosecond Time-Resolved Luminescence Spectroscopy of Oligothiophenes Femtosecond Time-Resolved Absorption Spectroscopy of Halogen Bridged Metal Complexes (6) Nonlinear Optics and Ultrafast Dynamics in Cyanine J-aggregates Femtosecond Excition Dynamics and Inverse Raman Process in J-aggregates Preparetion of Oriented J-aggregates Dispersed in Polymer Films Linear Dichroism, Hole-burning, and Electroabsorption in Oriented J-aggregates Hierarchical Structure of Oriented J-aggregates