| Project/Area Number |
05301027
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Tohoku Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
YANAI Satoshi Tohoku Institute Technology, Dept of Eng, Prof, 工学部, 教授 (30042261)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Toshiaki Ishinomaki Senshyu University, Dept of Science and Eng.Associate Prof, 理工学部, 助教授 (10215816)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | Rural change / Semi-mountain district / Arable land gave up cultivate / Regional agriculture / Economical-social dynamism / advancing aged / 不耕地(耕作放棄) / 差別化 / コスト低下 / 個別経営体 / 経営規模拡大 / 脱農 / 高齢化 / 産地形成 / 農業再編 / 効率的農業経営 / 競争原理 / 活性化対策 / 農業・農村活性化 |
| Research Abstract |
It is conspicuously that the agriculture is going weak by the rapid decrease in population taking charge of it, and also the increase of its advancing aged, an arable land gave up to cultivate and the imported agricultural products. It is known the local autonomy and habitant have the sense of crisis to die out of many hamlets at agricultural districts-especially at the semi-mountain district-, so we should pay an attention to the summary of the national agricultural policy and some measures of local autonomies to recover their economical-social dynamism by the stepping up their regional agriculture there. At the same time we will try to verify the economical measurers, especially details of agricultural them, we will be have to make clear farmers coutermeasure how the habitant will be able to make his livelihood satisfactorily against the change of the structure of the agriculture and village society at their small local towns in Tohoku District of Japan. Otherwise, we tried to make public the youths conscious and behavior at semi-mountain society.