| Project/Area Number |
05301056
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
中国語・中国文学
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
HIRATA Shoji Kyoto Univ., Faculty of Letters, Associate Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (50150321)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Susumu Tokyo Metropolitan Univ., Faculty of Humanities, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (40109096)
KIN Bunkyo Kyoto Univ., Institute for Research in Humanities, Associate Professor, 人文科学研究所, 助教授 (60127074)
太田 斎 神戸市外国語大学, 中国語科, 助教授 (40160494)
OKI Yasushi Tokyo Univ., Faculty of Letters, Associate Professor, 大学院・人文社会学研究科, 助教授 (70185213)
IWATA Ray Shizuoka Univ., Faculty of Humanities, Associate Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (10142358)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | Chinese Language / Dialect / Linguistic Geography / Local Culture / 言語地図 |
| Research Abstract |
This project was launched to follow up the "Project on Han Dialects (hereafer PHD) " , which was conducted between 1989 and 1992, had a total of twenty members including the specialists in Chinese dialectology, Chinese popular literature, agriculture, Chinese architecture, and genetics. This project published the following research reports, and compiled the "Locality List (Revised version) " data-base : 1) Linguistic Maps of Chinese Language It includes 34 maps, these maps are desinged to investigate the history of Chinese dialects, using a geographical approach. 2) Aspects of Dialects and Local Culture in China (2 volumes) We selected and reviewed 16 books/articles in the field of Chinese dialectology and Chinese local cultural studies.