| Project/Area Number |
05301099
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
SATOU Toshiaki Mie Univ., Fac.of Education, associate professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (80162452)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MITSUISHI Hatsuo Fukushima Univ., Fac.of Education, associate professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (10157547)
TANAKA Takeo Miyagi Univ.of Education, Fac.of Education, professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30091531)
NAGATA Eiji Miyagi Univ.of Education, Fac.of Education, associate professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20164428)
EMA Humiaki Kinki Univ., Fac.of Preservice Education, associate professor, 教職教育部, 助教授 (20232978)
KIMATA Kiyohiro Siga Univ., Fac.of Education, professor, 教育学部, 教授 (40142765)
飯島 敏文 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (80222800)
長谷川 豊 京都府立大学, 文学部, 助手 (90254317)
八木 英二 滋賀県立短期大学, 教授 (30071278)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | Life Environmental Study / Inter-suject Materials / Development of Materials / Curriculum / Composite Study / Child's DEvelopment and Guidance of Learnig / 合科学習 / 低学年教育過程 / 生活者像 / 未分化性 / 新教育過程の開発研究 / 自然認識・社会認識の形成 / 低学年教育課程 / 合科・総合的単元 / 遊びと学習 / 活動の指導 / 自然認識形成 / 社会認識形成 |
| Research Abstract |
We made up the final report of our research project which includes the following nine articles. 1.A Memorandum on Some Principles of Constructing a Curriculum Which ls Suitable for the Developmental Attributes of 6-8 Years Old Children (Toshiaki SATOU,Mie Univ.) 2.Some Trends of Reconstructing Primary School Curriculum (Hatsuo MITSUISHI,Fukushima Univ.) 3.Between Experience and Cognition : 'Life Environmental Study' as a Subject which teaches the Method of Knowing (Takeo MORIWAKI,Mie Univ.) 4.Some Types of Learning Activities and Experiences in 'Life Environmental Study' and the Image of 'A Living Man' beyond Those Activities and Experiences (Eiji YAMANE,Mie Univ.) 5.A Proposal for a Lesson in 'Life Environmental Study' in Which Pupils Are Called into Activity upon the Opportunity of Reading Some Stories (Eiji NAGATA,Miyagi Univ.of Education) 6.A Case Study on Devoloping Teaching Material of 'Life Environmental Study' : Some Lessons on Sikworm (Kiyohiro KIMATA,Shiga Univ.) 7.On Planning layout of a unit in 'Composite Study' in the Lower Grades of Elementary School : Making a Comparison between Unit 'Exploring a Schoolhouse' Practiced in Wako Elementary School, Attached Elementary School of Nara Women's University, Ina Elementary school (Fumiaki EMA,Kinki Univ.) 8.On the Development of Materials and the Theory of Development in the Field of Guidance of Play Discussed in the Magazine 'Curriculum' (Hideji YAGI,Shiga Prefectural University) 9.'Life Environmental Study 'Viewed fromthe Angle of Edukation in Middle Grades of Elementary School : The Linkage of Materials of the Unit 'Thinking about the Origins' (Nature, Man and Society) (Takeo TANAKA,Miyagi Univ.of Education)