| Project/Area Number |
05301101
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | SOKA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Shobi SOKA UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (20014748)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OOKUMA Tooru TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (40152087)
IWANAGA Masafumi YAMANASHI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (00223412)
NOJIMA Eiichiro WASEDA UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF HUMAN SCIENCES,PROFESSOR, 人間科学部, 教授 (20000086)
FUJIOKA Kanji YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (90030048)
ASADA Tadashi KOBE UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF HUMAN DEVELOPMENT,ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 発達科学部, 助教授 (00184143)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | TEACHING LANGUAGE / INFORMATION SUPPLEMENT / READING PROCESS / INSTRUCTIONAL PLANNING / ANALYSIS OF SUBJECT MATTER / ANALYSIS OF INSTRUCTIONAL SITUATION / EXPLANATORY SENTENCES / 授業モデル / 教師の思考過程 / 子どもの思考過程 |
| Research Abstract |
We Studied on how to supplement information in reading a text.Now we think the concept of supplementing information in reading a text isn't established. Therefore, firstly we discussed it from the view points of reader and subject matter. Second, we investigated about how to understand a text. As a result, we suggest it makes an influence to understand the content of a text to give children a picture, but some children misunderstand the content by giving a picture. We indicate at least that to give a picture or supplement verbal information makes an influence to understand the content of a text. We planned a lesson according to the above result and implement it. Third, we investigated how to supplement information in planning a lesson.Teachers tend to give a verbal information on an central instructional objective and give a visual information (picture)on premise objectives. They require children to think about a central objective and on premise objectives they require children to have images by giving a visual information.