| Project/Area Number |
05302041
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
水工水理学
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ASHIDA Kazuo KYOTO UNIV., PROF.EMERITUS, 防災研究所, 名誉教授 (30027205)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAMAI Mashiro OSAKA UNIV., FACULTY OF ENG., RES.ASSOCIATE, 工学部, 助手 (70197557)
FUJITA Masaharu TOTTORI UNIV., FACULTY OF ENG., ASSOCIATE PROF., 工学部, 助教授 (60181369)
SEKINE Masato WASEDA UNIV., FACULTY OF SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING,ASSOCIATE PROF., 理工学部, 助教授 (60187854)
MIYAMOTO Kuniaki TOTTORI UNIV., CENTER FOR RES.AND DEV., ASSOCIATE PROF., 地域共同研究センター, 助教授 (00263492)
EGASHIRA Shinji RITSUMEIKAN UNIV., FACULTY OF SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING,PROF., 理工学部, 教授 (00027286)
森 明巨 北海道大学, 工学部, 助手 (00001339)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | SOLID-LIQUID TWO PHASE FLOW / MULTIPHASE FLOW / GOVERNING EQUATIONS / INTERACTION FORCE / CONSTITUTIVE RELATIONS / 固液二相流 / 混相流 / 固液混相流 / 土石流 / 浮遊砂流 / 掃流砂流 / 応力構造 |
| Research Abstract |
Three types of models, i.e.one fluid model, two fluid model and particle-fluid model, are generally applied to investigate the characteristics of two phase flow. In each the careful consideration on the structures of governing equations and the constitutive relations employed should be needed. Essential point to be discussed in this study is how the effects of interactions between two phases are taken into account in these basic equations.