In connection with all country investigation in modern civil engineering inheritance and historical construction systematization and evaluation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 05302044
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 交通工学・国土計画
Research InstitutionNIHON UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
NIITANI Yoji  NIHON Univ.College of Science & Technology, 理工学部, 教授 (50010674)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AOYAMA Yoshitaka  TOKUSHIMA Univ.College of Technology, 工学部, 教授 (80035633)
AMANO Kozo  OSAKA SANGYO Univ.College of Technology, 工学部, 教授 (90025817)
OHKUMA Takasi  NIGATA Univ.College of Technology, 工学部, 教授 (40018908)
SATO Keiichi  HOKKAIDO Univ.College of Technology, 工学部, 教授 (00091455)
BABA Syunsuke  NAGOYA Univ.College of Technology, 工学部, 教授 (10111832)
小野田 滋  〓鉄道総合技術研究所, 研究員
窪田 陽一  埼玉大学, 工学部, 助教授 (50134333)
天野 光一  日本大学, 理工学部, 専任講師 (70193026)
榛沢 芳雄  日本大学, 理工学部, 教授 (20059215)
Project Period (FY) 1993 – 1995
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
KeywordsMODERN CIVIL ENGINEERING INHERITANCE / CIVIL ENGINEERING HISTORY / QUESTIONNAIRE SURVEY / DATABASE / BEFORE WORLD WAR II / THE PRESERVATION・PRACTICAL USE / 資料収集 / 土木施設評価 / 現地視察 / 土木構造物 / 体系化と評価 / 技術の近代化 / 資料調査 / 史料収集 / 現存施設
Research Abstract
The research of the modern historical structures have been researched all over the country of the civil structures which had been constructed between the beginning of Meiji period (1968-1901) and the after of second world war (1945).
We have conducted research into the civil structures which are the modern historical structures on the civil field.
There are 8,718 structures on all over the country.
There structures are the disused structures or the active structures.
This year survey is came under the last year of the research. And this research is concentrated in the judgment and evaluation of the previous data and photograph which are collected and researched related documents in the Archives of History and the Local Govement Office on all over the country. Following we make out the report. These data and photograph were prepared by every committee on all over the country.
The final report consists of 2 sets which are the evaluation and the data from 8,718 survey database throughout all over the country.
While the commission have met twice for repairing this final reports.
Lastly, we wish to thank all the individuals and organizations which have generously given us support and cooperation.