Education program for transplant coordinator.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 05304049
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 情報システム学(含情報図書館学)
Research InstitutionKYUSHU UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
NOSE Yoshiaki  KYUSHU UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF MEDICINE,PROFESSOR, 医学部, 教授 (20038920)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAHASHI Takashi  KYOTO UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF MEDICINE,PROFESSOR, 医学部, 教授 (40055992)
INOUE Michihiko  OSAKA,UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF MEDICINE,PROFESSOR, 医学部, 教授 (30028401)
KAIHARA Sigekoto  UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO,FACULTY OF MEDICINE,PROFESSOR, 医学部, 教授 (30010234)
Project Period (FY) 1993 – 1994
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
KeywordsTransplant. / Coordinator : / Network. / Organ sharing. / license. / Education. / Curriculum. / Re-education. / 3カ月講習実習制度 / 資格認定試験制度 / 移植コーディネータ資格制度 / 再教育制度 / 再評価制度 / 看護学校の聴講制度 / 移植コーディネータや医療職免許所有者の優遇試験制度 / 有給3カ月実習制度
Research Abstract
Education program for transplant coordinator should be constructed with 45day's lecture, 45day's trainning, licenxe examination, re-education and re-evaluation.
Lecture contains pharmacology, bacteriology, immunology, emergency treatment, transplant surgery, post-operation care, computer information system, communication technique with donor family, education method for citizen and medical staff.So on. Trainning should done on the job. We designed the curriculum for education program, and made a textbook together with research group founded by Ministry of Health and Warefare. Almost of this research results were accepted by Ministry of Health and Warefare for national education progrom for transplant coordinator since 1996.