| Project/Area Number |
05305001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
SONODA Kyoichi Toyo University, Faculty of Sociology, Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (20009898)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAYAMA Kazuhiro Aichi Prefectural College of Nursing & Health, Lecturer, 看護学部, 専任講師 (50222170)
SUGISAWA Hidehiro Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Gerontorogy, Department of Health Sociology, Res, 保健社会学部門, 研究員 (60201571)
ASAKURA Takashi Tokyo Gakugei University, Faculty of Pedagogy, Associate, Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (00183731)
YAMAZAKI Yoshihiko The University of Tokyo, Faculty of Medicine, Associate, Professor, 医学部, 助教授 (10174666)
KAWATA Chieko The University of Tokyo, Faculty of Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (60010013)
古谷野 亘 東京都老人総合研究所, 社会学部門, 室長 (30162077)
佐藤 林正 東京都立医療技術短期大学, 教授 (30133341)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | QOL / Life Style / Level of Independence for Life Function / Degree of Life Satisfaction / Health Locus of Control / Scale for Family Evaluation / Level of Psychological Support for Families / Health Related Indicators / 健康観の転換 / ライフスタイルの測定 / 地域健康活動指標 / QOLの測定 / 仕事中毒チェック・リスト / 家族評価法 / 介護者関連スケール / 地域生活の質スケール / 自立度・自律度 / 自己管理能力 / 栄養摂取バランス指標 / 健康水準指標 / 問題解決能力尺度 / 情緒的一体感尺度 / 対人行動測定指標 / 健康度自己評価指標 / 生活の質(QOL) / 生活満足度 / 燃えつき関連尺度 / 感情表出尺度 / 地域保健福祉指標 / 質的調査研究法 / ヘルスプロモーションの評価 / 健康度自己評価 |
| Research Abstract |
Regarding the study on the concepts of related to health which could be baseline of scaling, we have examined following scale terms such as, level of independence for life function, self estimation of his/her own health, degree of life satisfaction, QOL,self care, health promotion etc.in the book titled "Changing Paradigms in Health" edited by Kyoichi Sonoda & Chieko Kawata in 1995. Tsunetsugu Munakata also reviewed the scaling term related to life style, personality, QOL and so on, and proposed the role of sociological study in health related field. Wataru Koyano analyzed QOL into its components and then tried to measure the health degree from the viewpoint of level of independence for life function and reviewed the development of studies on subjective degree of life satisfaction. Based on the research study on scales of degree of life satisfaction, self esteem, health control behavior and attitude, Takashi Asakura suggested that QOL should not be measured by single scale but it should b
… More
e analyzed by several components of concept. Hidehiro Sugisawa, having examined the validity of consisting concept on multi dimention scales of health locus of control developed in the United States, concluded that this scale could be applicable in Japan as these scales maintain their validity even in Japan. Iwao Ohsima studied the scale for family evaluation along with reviewing family health, aiming to contribute its care and treatment. Chieko Kawata, Yoshihiko Yamazaki and others tried to measure and evaluate complicated factors of drug abuse quantitatively and found out that the importance of comprehensive approach. Then they scaled each factors and proposed the high validity of the level of psychological support by family and the validity of the scale on intimate relationship at school and after school. Takeshi Aida has made clear the positive significant correlation among three scales of stress, degree of demand, degree of fatigue of agriculture work by examining the health related indicators for farmers. Kazuhiro Nakayama, studying community related QOL and its development, evaluated the indicators of living amenity, permanent inhabitation idea in the community, affection to local community, subjective health index, community environment and so on. Less