| Project/Area Number |
05306010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Research (NIER) |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Yoshihiro (1995) National Institute for Educational Research, Department of Lifelong Learning, Director of Program Development and Evaluation for Lifelong Learning Section, 生涯学習研究部, 室長 (50135646)
川野辺 敏 (1993-1994) 国立教育研究所, 生涯学習研究部, 部長 (10000001)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWANOBE Satoshi Tokoha Gakuen University, Professor, 教授 (10000001)
YAMADA Tatsuo National Institute for Educational Research, Director of Educational Information, 資料センター, センター長 (90047887)
SAWANO Yukiko National Institute for Educational Research, Researcher of Lifelong Learning Sys, 研究員 (40280515)
TANAKA Masafumi National Institute for Educational Research, Director of Lifelong Learning Syste, 室長 (10217078)
KAJITA Miharu National Institute for Educational Research, Director of Social Educatonal Secti, 室長 (30110092)
山本 慶裕 国立教育研究所, 生涯学習研究部, 室長 (50135646)
金澤 安子 国立教育研究所, 生涯学習研究部, 主任研究官 (50124178)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | AGING SOCIETY / LIFELONG LEARNING / PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT / WELFARE EDUCATION / COOPERATION OF SCHOOL AND SOCIAL EDUCATION / INTERGENERATE COMMUNICATION / WELFARE FOR AGED PEOPLE (8) / 高齢者福祉 / 何老期教育 / 高齢化 / 高齢者 / 高齢者教育 |
| Research Abstract |
In 1993, we studied about theories on lifelong learning in aging society among several research seminar and clarified our flame work for research. After clarification of research, we researched several cities and villages by interview method and made prototype for questionnaire. In 1994, we did questionnaire researches for educational boards and welfare sections in cities and villages and analyzed those results. In 1995, we did interview research for private organizations of public purpose to collect programs and clarify their characters as system of lifelong education. And lastly, we tried to discuss about lifelong learning in aging society and made a total report on this research.