| Project/Area Number |
05401008
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
KUWAHARA Toshiaki Institute of Education, Professor, 教育学系, 教授 (00015439)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGASU Namio Institute of Education, Assoc.Prof., 教育学系, 助教授 (90018044)
TANIGAWA Akihide Institute of Education, Professor, 教育学系, 教授 (90015917)
NOHDA Nobuhiko Institute of Education, Professor, 教育学系, 教授 (80020121)
TANAKA Tohji Institute of Education, Assoc. Prof., 教育学系, 助教授 (40128046)
YAMAGUCHI Mitsuru Institute of Ecucation, Professor, 教育学系, 教授 (20006571)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | High School / High School Teacher / Teacher Education / Curriculum / Course of Study / Master Degree Program / 修土課程 |
| Research Abstract |
Under the direction of the Head Investigator, the research has been undertaken by 8 groups of investigators such as High School Administration. Curriculum Structure. Japanese Language Education. Mathematics Education, Social Studies Education, Science Education, English Education, and Survey on Teaches. Each groups except the last one investigated the history, the theoretical background and content-analysis of the field concerned. The last group made a survey on the present situation and future perspectives of high school teacher withe an enquete method. The hearing from the high school administrators and teachers concerning the realities and the new ideas of high school teaching was held three times. The final report of this research was published in March, 1995. It consisted of 7 chapters with 250 pages.