The Development Study of Education Program for Mathematics and Science Teacher
Research Project
Project/Area Number 05401023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNATIONAL INSTITUTE for EDUCATIONAL RESEARCHER (NIER)
Principal Investigator
SAWADA Toshio  NIER,Research Center for Science Education, Director, 科学教育研究センター, センター長 (40000062)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SARUTA Yuji  NIER,Research Center for Science Education, Head, 科学教育研究センター, 室長 (70178820)
MATSUBARA Shizuo  NIER,Research Center for Science Education, Head, 科学教育研究センター, 室長 (50132692)
HATOGAI Taroh  NIER,Research Center for Science Education, Head, 科学教育研究センター, 室長 (10280512)
MIYAKE Masao  NIER,Research Center for Science Education, Head, 科学教育研究センター, 室長 (50000071)
SHIMONO Hiroshi  NIER,Research Center for Science Education, Head, 科学教育研究センター, 室長 (30142631)
長崎 栄三  国立教育研究所, 科学教育研究センター, 室長 (50141982)
板倉 聖宣  国立教育研究所, 科学教育研究センター, 室長 (00000042)
梅埜 国夫  国立教育研究所, 科学教育研究センター, 室長 (00132689)
Project Period (FY) 1993 – 1996
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
KeywordsMATHEMATICS EDUCATION / SCIENCE EDUCATION / TEATURE EDUCATION / ANALYSIS OF INSTRUCTION / TEATURE TRAINNING / ATTITUDE FOR SUBJECTS / 興味・関心 / KJ法 / 現職教育 / 数学科教育法 / 理科教育法
Research Abstract
There is a developmental study for teacher education program of school mathematics and science. The study have carried out by all members of Research Center of Science Education in NIER.
The results of this study are as follows :
a. The developmental study of education program for mathematics and science teature (1)-a basic survey of teature education program in the universities and prefectural education centers- 1975.3 b. The developmental study of education program for mathematics and science teature (2) 1976.3 c. The present conditions and improvements of teatures education in mathematics and science education (3) 1997.3 d. Attitude of students for various subjects (4) 1997.3
e. The developmental study of education program for mathematics and science teature (5) 1977.3