| Project/Area Number |
05404012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
林学
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KOBASHI Sumiji Kyoto University, Graduate School of Agriculture, Professor, 農学研究科, 教授 (40026604)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOKUCHI Naoko Kyoto University, Graduate School of Agriculture, Instructor, 農学研究科, 助手 (60237071)
KOSUGI Kenichiro Kyoto University, Graduate School of Agriculture, Instructor, 農学研究科, 助手 (30263130)
OHTE Nobuhito Kyoto University, Graduate School of Agriculture, Lecturer, 農学研究科, 講師 (10233199)
FUJITA Seiji Kyoto University, Graduate School of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農学研究科, 助教授 (60181369)
MIZUYAMA Takahisa Kyoto University, Graduate School of Agriculture, Professor, 農学研究科, 教授 (00229717)
武田 博清 京都大学, 農学研究科, 助教授 (60109048)
岩坪 五郎 京都大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (00026395)
福嶌 義広 (福嶌 義宏) 名古屋大学, 大気水圏科学研究所, 教授 (00026402)
中島 皇 京都大学, 農学部, 助手 (40202212)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | Forest / CO2 and H2O Exchange / Individual Leaves / Eddy Correlation Technique / Porous Structures of Forest soil / Hydrochemical Development / 水質形成構造 / 地球環境保全 / 二酸化炭素交換 / 蒸発散 / 水質 / 個葉スケール / 群落スケール / 森林の熱収支 / 森林の水収支 / 気孔コンダクタンス / CO_2フラックス / 水分フラックス / 物質循環 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to clearify the role of the forest in the thermal and water interaction between atomosphere and ground, the specific results of the study are as follows. 1 The process of the CO2 and H2O exchange between trees and the atmosphere through individual leaves was investigated using a porometer, As a result, the effects of meteorological conditions ton the exchange process of several broad-leaves tress could be estimated. 2 The process of the CO2 and H2O exchange between the forest and the atmosphere at a community level using the eddy correlation technique. The effects of meteorological conditions on the conductance of young forests and Hinoki forests are discussed. 3 Forest soil have barious porous structures, which contribute to its unique water retention and permeability. In order to quantitatively estimate the porous structures and moisture characteristics of forest soil, the lognormal distribution was adopyed, good results were obtained. 4 In order to clearify the hydrochemical development mechanism along with the forest sccession, the changes in pH and CO2 found at different successional stages of forest and soil depth was discussed.