「形象」に関する芸術学的考察
Research Project
Project/Area Number 05451011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 美学(含芸術諸学)
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Hidemichi  Tohoku University professor, 文学部, 教授 (80000397)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUO Hiroshi  Tohoku University professor, 文学部, 助教授 (00119364)
NOE Keiichi  Tohoku University professor, 文学部, 教授 (40103220)
YOSHIDA Tadashi  Tohoku University professor, 文学部, 教授 (60004058)
SUZUKI Zenzo  Tohoku University professor, 文学部, 教授 (70004033)
IWATA Yasuo  Tohoku University professor, 文学部, 教授 (30000574)
Project Period (FY) 1993 – 1994
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
KeywordsEidos / Cassirer / Husserl / Platon / Dilthey / Gestalt / Fiedler / Idea / 形象 form / ゲーテの形象学 / ゲシュタルト心理学 / E.カッシーラー / 構造主義 / パノフスキー
Research Abstract
E iota delta O zeta=Form, which was considered as the same as Idea by Plato, gave the modern philosophers the concept to understand the art. In this understanding, the Form itself is separated from the Idea. For this year (1994), we contributed to the reserches on the term of the Form from the various poins. For exemple from the philosophical points, we studied Kant, Dilthey, Husserl, Cassiler and Gestalt Psychology. But we could recognaize that they pursued throuth the Form the Idea itself. For them the Form is not independent from the Idea or the truth. We tried to establish the Form, as oriental scholars, as the keyword to understand the art and the things without thinking about the Idea or Logos on the background.