| Project/Area Number |
05451028
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
教育・社会系心理学
| Research Institution | OTEMON GAKUIN UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
OBANAWA Shosuke OTEMON GAKUIN UNIVERSITY・Faculty of Humanics・Professor, 人間学部, 教授 (00079378)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIKAWA Sakiko Otemon Gakuin University・Faculty of Humanics・Assistant Professor, 人間学部, 助教授 (40158407)
OCHIAI Masayuki Otemon Gakuin University・Faculty of Humanics・Professor, 人間学部, 教授 (10098098)
INOUE Tomoko Otemon Gakuin University・Faculty of Humanics・Professor, 人間学部, 教授 (00079401)
FUJIMOTO Tadaaki Otemon Gakuin University・Faculty of Humanics・Professor, 人間学部, 教授 (10079387)
TANAKA Kunio Otemon Gakuin University・Faculty of Humanics・Professor, 人間学部, 教授 (40098322)
加藤 徹 追手門学院大学, 文学部, 助教授 (80079409)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | advanced age / condition of dwelling / emotional expression behabior / traffic behavior / crime / taking care / life ajustment / evaluation of life time / 移行 / 社人認知 / 感情表出 / 思いやり行動 / 生活意識 / 認識能力 / 顔の記憶 / 自伝的記憶 / 交通事故 / 自伝的資料 / 役割受容 / 対処行動 / 老人 |
| Research Abstract |
We published a booklet of "psychological studies concerning to meanings of getting old" as a summary of study for 3 years. We did our study with the following themes ; "A psychological study about resistance of care", "A study of the residence environment in old age", "A study of characteristics of emotional expression behavior in advanced age", "Meaning of living in old age", "A study about a characteristic of life-long time evaluation in advanced age", "Transition from middle-age to advanced age", "life ajustment in advanced age", and "Crime problem in advanced age", and "Road traffic accidents involving elderly people.