| Project/Area Number |
05451049
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
ASOH Makoto Osaka University, Faculty of Human Sciences, Professor, 人間科学部, 教授 (00014689)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIMURA Ryouko Osaka University, Faculty of Human Sciences, Assistant, 人間科学部, 助手 (70224699)
AKAI Seiki Osaka University, Faculty of Human Sciences, Assistant, 人間科学部, 助手 (90192872)
IKUTA Kohmei Osaka University, Faculty of Health and Sport Sciences, Professor, 健康体育部, 教授 (70012507)
NAKAJIMA Yoshiaki Osaka University, Faculty of Human Sciences, Professor, 人間科学部, 教授 (90012492)
KAJITA Eiichi Kyoto University, Center for Integrative Research on Didactic Systems in Higher, 高等教育教授システム開発センター, 教授 (70000065)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | Talent-eduaotion / Higher Information-oriented Society / Information Processing Intelligence / Intelligence Test / Cognitive Psychology / Information Processing System / Visual Literacy / Movie (Moving Picture) / 情報処理過程 / 内的認知変数 / 運動映像課題 / 運動・変化・時間要因 |
| Research Abstract |
The purposes of this reseach are (1) making a examination of the talent which adapts to the modern higher information-oriented society, and (2) developing a personal-computernized tool to measure this talent.to be concrete, for The purpose of (1), by reviewing literature, we try to specify the congnitive variables concerning to new information processing intelligence, In this research, by reconsidering a traditional intelligence view, we insist that it is necessary to regard human as a information processing sysem and to approach cognitively to the process of intelligent behavior. For the purpose of (2) , by the expermental research which uses the movie task on the display of personal-computer, we suggest that this approach is useful to measure new information processing intelligence.