| Project/Area Number |
05451081
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
国文学
| Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUMURA Yuji National Institute of Japanese Literature, Research Information Department, Professor, 研究情報部, 教授 (10086689)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OGAWA Yasuhiko NIJL,RID,Research Associate, 研究情報部, 助手 (10249922)
SASAKI Takahiro NIJL,RID,Research Associate, 研究情報部, 助手 (20225874)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | Japanese literature / Catalog of classic Japanese literary studies / General catalog of classic Japanese literary studies / Classics / Data of studies / System / Genre / Horizontal writing / 目録 / 情報 / 系統的 / 階層的 / 縦組み |
| Research Abstract |
In two years of the research, about 750 the catalog of classic Japanese literary studies (before Meiji period) were collected, which were appeared in 1981-1990 (including about 50catalogs in books.) These are can be classified into four main types. First scholary writing catalogs, secondly library owned catalogs, thirdly catalogs in books and books and finaly catalogsin journals bulletins. Besides, the standard date items were made to registar for the catalog of classic Japanese literary studies. On the basis of the items, we developed the software for the personal computer which can register and contorol the collected date. After input them, the date of catalogs in journals and bulletins were arranged and classfied in systematic. Then it would be the basic manuscript, which is the base of the purpose for the "General catalog of classic Japanese literary studies". About 550 catalogs excect 150 library owned catalogs were listed on the report as "General catalog of classic Japanese literatury studies" (1981-1990) . As far as the catalogs of journals and bulletins, which used brief version for the titles and published year, and the calalogs of books used the harddisk version. Furthemore, above data were analized and researched for the design of basic model of making catalogs. The design were considered the demand of data which related to the original studies. In additon to these, we examined the horizontal writing issue by using "Bibliograpy of research in Japanese literature 1992" (pub.National Institute of Japanese Literature) , andwe make sure that there is no problem to change to the horizontal writing, if we amend themondel as the occacinal demands.