| Project/Area Number |
05451103
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Politics
| Research Institution | KANSAI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
UENO Yasuo (1994-1995) KANSAI UNIVERSITY' FACULTY OF LAW,PROFESSOR, 法学部, 教授 (90097759)
真鍋 俊二 (1993) 関西大学, 法学部, 教授 (90022433)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MANABE Shunji KANSAI UNIVERSITY' FACULTY OF LAW,PROFESSOR, 法学部, 教授 (90022433)
HAMAMOTO Takashi KANSAI UNIVERSITY' FACULTY OF LETTERS,PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (40103387)
TAKESHITA Ken KANSAI UNIVERSITY' FACULTY OF LAW,PROFESSOR, 法学部, 教授 (70121887)
SUGITANI Masako KANSAI UNIVERSITY' FACULTY OF LETTERS,PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (20033516)
OHTSUKA Tadashi KANSAI UNIVERSITY' FACULTY OF ECONOMICS,PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (30067730)
山中 敬一 関西大学, 法学部, 教授 (20098114)
上野 泰男 関西大学, 法学部, 教授 (90097759)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | Responsibility for the War / Post War Compensation Problem / Post War Compensation Law / Procedure Law / Nationality / Crime-Culture / Nazi Era / Culture of Germany and Japan / 戦後責任 / 戦後補償 / 賠償 / 時効 / ドイツ問題 / 日本問題 / ユダヤ人追放問題 / 難民・外国人襲撃問題 / ポスト冷戦秩序 / 日独の憲法改正 |
| Research Abstract |
In this three years have we researched under the title of our project. We have now many results, for ex.Germany and Japan Problem Studies (the German and Japan Problem Study Group of the Institute of Economic and Political Studies, Kansai University), Vol.1 (1993), Vol.2 (1994), Vol.3 (1995), Vol.4 (1996). Especially, Germany and Japan Problem Studies Vol.3 is a special number, and the contents are : (1) War-Responsibility and the Compensation after World War II (MANABE,SHUNJI) (2) A Comparative Study of Compensation in Japan and Germany -From the standpoint of Legal History- (TAKESHITA,KEN) (3) On the Statutes for the Postwar-Compensation in the Federal Republic of Germany (YAMANAKA,KEIICHI) (4) The Compensation and Procedural Problems (UENO,YASUO) (5) War-responsibility and the Compensation in Japan and Germany -A Cultural Comparison -(HAMAMOTO,TAKASHI) (6) Changes in the Presentation of Nazi-era in the Textbooks of German as a Foreign Language -Reflecting the Question of War Guilt- (SUGITANI,MASAKO) (7) Materials (OHTSUKA,TADASHI)