| Project/Area Number |
05451126
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
INAMOTO Shiro Kyoto Univ.Faculty of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (80026468)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUJII Hiroshi Kyoto Univ.Faculty of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (60027589)
KAGATSUME Masaru Kyoto Univ.Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (20101248)
ASAMI Atsuyuki Obihiro Univ.Dept.of Animal Production, Research Assistant, 畜産学部, 助手 (60184157)
TAKEBE Takashi Kyoto Univ.Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (30093264)
ODA Shigeaki Kyoto Univ.Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (70169308)
亀谷 是 京都大学, 農学部, 教授 (20026529)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | High level information / Information system / Public and private / Integration / Standardization / Farm management / Information technology / Network / 農業情報化 / 高度情報化 / 農業の開発・発展 / 情報化支援 / ハード・ソフト / システム評価 / 経営管理 |
| Research Abstract |
The problem of the study will be analyzed in the form of the following objectives : 1) to outline the basic problems and it's reasonable direction of development, in the aspects of the undertakings of management and consultant supporting. 2) to describe the situation of computer use and the coming problems. 3) to analyze the progress of the agricultural information sector and the development of horticulture. 4) to analyze the significance of the establishment of the high level system of agricultural information. 5) to describe the information of land and the system of the land information. 6) to describe the situation of information of territory and the situation of resources management. 7) to analyze the relationship between the system of regional resources management and the high level information. 8) to describe the development of agricultural information sector and horticulture. 9) to analyze the relationship between the use of agricultural information and high level information in agricultural marketing in abroad. 10) to analyze the relationship between the system of geological information and agriculture. 11) to analyze the relationship between GIS and natural resources management.