Project/Area Number |
05451127
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research Institution | Chiba Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAZAWA Tetuzo Chiba Institute of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (60083888)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMATA Motohiro Chiba Institute of Technology, Lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (30224645)
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
Keywords | Global Environment / Natural location / Lite style / Rural area / 地球環境 / 空間形成 / 農村集落 / 自然立地単位 / 炭酸ガス収支 |
Research Abstract |
This report consists of two parts. The one is about "The evaluation and Control of Rural space on natural location" The other is about "The life-style in rural area" We got the next main results 1. The natural environment in rural settlement is related to it's location and life-style, and we got some index to evaluate the local environment. 2. The Life-style is related to the generation of inhabitants rather than the difference of the area.