Project/Area Number |
05451139
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Mitsuhiro Faculty of Education Tokyo Gakugei University Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (60016491)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NANBU Masatoshi Department of School Education Joetsu University of Education Associate Professo, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (90143627)
SHINOHARA Fumihiko 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (00113035)
KOJIMA Kunihiro Faculty of Education Tokyo Gakugei University Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70014826)
MIURA Gunzo Faculty of Education Tokyo Gakugei University Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00109141)
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
Keywords | AssessmentT / Classroom Observation Technique / Instructional Research / Teaching-Learning Model / Teaching Behavior / Simulation / 授業行動 / 意思決定 / 教授スキル / ファジイ集合 / 構造モデル |
Research Abstract |
Based upon basics of democratic education, Kihaku SAITO developed an unique Theory of classroom activities, and worked out "Interfered Classroom Activity" , "Similated Classroom Activity" and "Interfered and Simulated Classroom Activity" as methodologies, through his experience and teaching practice. A teaching behavior that Kihaku SAITO interfered is considered as an alternative to a teacher's teaching behavior he can forcast, result of a teaching behavior, in other words, childrens' responses and make a proposal of an other teaching behavior. Analizing "Records of interfered classroom activities" , "Assessment of teaching behavior sequences" methodology was developed. This assessment methodology applied to four records of classroom activities in photographs "Mirai-Tanjo (Future Birth) " and simulated and restored these records to the outline of teaching-learning process. This assessment methodology is able to apply to an other classroom observation technique and instructional research, and also effective instructional research methodology.