| Project/Area Number |
05451149
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Nobuo Hokkaido Univ.of Educ., Dep.of Educ., Kushiro Camp.Prof., 教育学部・釧路校, 教授 (30002679)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANIGUTI Hirokazu Center of Educational Practice Research &Guidance.Prof., 付属教育実践研究センター, 教授 (60002771)
SASAKI Tatsumi Hokkaido Univ.of Educ., Dep.of Educ., Kushiro Camp.Prof., 釧路校, 教授 (80133784)
HIRUTA Shin-ichi Hokkaido Univ.of Educ., Dep.of Educ., Kushiro Camp.Ass.Prof., 釧路校, 助教授 (70113678)
三浦 清 北海道大学, 農学部, 助教授 (50001459)
高橋 庸哉 北海道教育大学, 教育学部・附属教育実践研究指導センター, 助教授 (60236297)
清水 純一 北海道女子短期大学, 教授 (10133787)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | Education of Environments / Materials of teaching / visual-audio teaching material / Geological, geomorphological and floral teaching materials. / 映像教材開発 / 教材開発 |
| Research Abstract |
This research of project is developed to visual and anditory of materials of each course of study for practicing natural environments by us. We got it next three consequenses. 1.Visual-audio teaching materials about natural environments in Hokkaido. 2.Materials of ethics on environmental protect for school children. 3.Observation of natural environment for teachers and school children. ・Forestry and floral ecological and zonal distrihution. ・Geographical (natural and artifical) features about rivers. Lake and coastal areas. and floating ices. ・Research of lake and swamps. hilly country around kushiro lowland bottom land and moors. ・Ecological study of fauna in sand beaches tidal zone