Project/Area Number |
05452347
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Tokai Univ. |
Principal Investigator |
OKUDA Tomizou (1995) Tokai Univ., Research Institute of Education, Instructor, 教育研究所, 講師 (60246147)
谷地 忠義 (1993-1994) 東海大学, 工学部, 教授 (20055883)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATUKI Hediaki Tokai Univ.Junior College of Nursing and Technology, Professor, 医療技術短期大学, 教授 (90096264)
KAWAMURA Katuhisa Tokai Univ., Research Institute of Education, Assistant Professor, 教育研究所, 助教授 (70119668)
奥田 富蔵 東海大学, 教育研究所, 講師 (60246147)
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | Intelligent CAI / ITS / Medical Education / Body Fluids Dynamics / Qualitative resonoing / 体液平衡 / 患者モデル / 定性的モデル / 看護教育 |
Research Abstract |
Past medical expert systems diagnose mainly illness from the condition of a patient but do not treat the transition of the patient condition. This research aimed to treat the transition by useing a qualitative patient model. the goals and the results are 3 points as follows. The first is construction of the qualitative model of blood fluids control system. The new models were constructed as six sub models, i.e.blood plasma regulation, blood pressure, ADH excretion, Kidney and water-electrolyte submodel. The second is development of a qualiative simulator. The simulator is an intractive type, use an efficint computing algorithm of behavior of models and has some functions for educational use. The third is evalution of the models. It was not done with intelligent tutoring systms but was tried with inquiry system whose data were yield from the models on Prolog system.