RESEARCH IN COMPUTER NETWORK SYSTEM AS A SYSTEM FOR DEVELOPING TEACHING MATERIALS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 05551003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 教育・社会系心理学
Research InstitutionTOHOKU UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
HOSOYA Jun  Tohoku University, DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (50004106)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ARAI Tatuya  SENDAI UNIVERSITY, DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATON,LECTURER, 教育学部, 講師 (91845206)
KUDO Yosihumi  Tohoku University, DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,INSTRUCTOR, 教育学部, 助手 (20231293)
KATAOKA Akira  Tohoku University, DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,INSTRUCTOR, 教育学部, 助手 (90125592)
KIKUTI Takekatu  Tohoku University, DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (90004085)
UNO Shinobu  Tohoku University, DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (30004120)
小松 教之  東北大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40027694)
寺田 晃  東北大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70030567)
Project Period (FY) 1993 – 1995
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywordsnetwork system / teachinf materials / computer / 情報 / ネットワーク / 電子掲示板 / コンピュータ・ネットワーク / 教材情報システム
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to develop the computer network system as a system for developing teaching materials ("Tohoku Educational Infomation Network System"). The following results were obtained : We in all regions were able to share same teaching materials by using this system. And teaching materials and teaching method were be improved by discussing them. We may, therefore, reasonably conclude that this system is useful for the improvement of teaching materials. In addition, this system could be composed very cheaply and it's operation cost was very low. But some ploblems were remained : This system is very easy-to-use system, but users must have the ability to operate the word processor or the personal computer. It is necessary to make more user-friendly in order to make a lot of persons use this system.