| Project/Area Number |
05558009
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KIMURA Suteo Naruto Univ.of Edu., school Edu.Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (90000059)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MASHIKO Norifumi Naruto Univ.of Edu., School Edu.Assistant, 学校教育学部, 助手 (10219321)
NOMACHI Yoshio Mitsubishi Electronic Co.Manager, 衛星通信営業部, 主幹
YOSHIE Morio Univ.of Tsukuba, Depertment of Edu.Assist.Prof., 教育学系, 助教授 (30133044)
WATANABE Mitsuo Univ.of tsukuba, Depertment of Edu.Professor, 教育学系, 教授 (90015850)
KIKUKAWA Ken Naional Inst.of Multimedia Edu.Professor, 教授 (80056001)
木村 晶博 株式会社SCC, メディア事業部, 主任
西之園 晴夫 鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (90027673)
金子 功 株式会社SCC, 常務取締役
及川 昭文 茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (30091888)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | educational systems / multimedia / teacher education / informatics education / curriculum development / team teaching / 通信衛星利用教育システム / 遠隔教育システム / ネットワーク型教育システム / オープンアクセス教育 / リフレッシュ教育 / 現職教育 / N-SATEM1 / 通信衛星 / 教育方法 / ティーム・テーチング |
| Research Abstract |
1. Developing Effective Educational Methods with Satellite Communications (1) Team-Teaching of educational researchers for school teachers : We did an experimental lecture for school teachers to develop their 'research ability'. With this experiment, we could establish educational satellite communication system, and evaluate effect of team-teaching methods. (uplink site : Hokkaido, Tokyo, Naruto, Hiroshima, and Fukuoka). (2) Correct reagional gap of education : We uplinked 'Statistics Teaching for Instructors' corpolate with Management and Coordination Agency, and obtain important information by means of q questionnairs from all prefectures. Through these two practices, we could get some solutions for technical problems of satellite communication educational systems. And also we could draw some plans for insitutions of satellite communication educational systems based on questionnairs. 2. Course Developing of Informatics Education Developing statistics course for practical use : Target of this course is primary and secondary school teachers, with some example practices. We used this course at 'Statistics teaching for Instructors' with some school teachers by team-teaching method. This informatics course is hstored in frame format and this format is able to use for CAI systems or satellite communication systems quickly.