| Project/Area Number |
05558011
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMONO Hiroshi NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH,RESEARCH CENTRE FOR SCIENCE EDUCATION,CHIEF,EARTH SCIENCE EDUCATION DIVISION, 科学教育研究センター, 地学教育研究室長 (30142631)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ICHIKAWA Satoshi NARUTO KYOIKU UNIVERSITY,RESEARCH CENTRE FOR SCHOOL EDUCATIO,ASISTANT PROFESSOR, 科学教育研究センター, 助教授 (60274271)
KOJIMA Shigeo SHUKUTOKU UNIVERSITY,SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT,PROFESSOR, 科学教育研究センター, 教授 (30000037)
SARUTA Yuji NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH,RESEARCH CENTRE FOR SCIENCE EDUCATIO, 科学教育研究センター, 主任研究官 (70178820)
HATOGAI Taro NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH,RESEARCH CENTRE FOR SCIENCE EDUCATIO, 科学教育研究センター, 生物教育研究室長 (10280512)
MIYAKE Masao NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH,RESEARCH CENTRE FOR SCIENCE EDUCATIO, 科学教育研究センター, 科学教育研究室長 (50000071)
梅埜 国夫 中村学園大学, 家政学部, 教授 (00132689)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | Natural Enviroment / Teaching Method / Outdoor Study / Pupils' Recognition of Natural Environment / Evaluation / Environmental Education / 試行学習 / ア-スシステム / 観察の観点 |
| Research Abstract |
1 Investigation on view points for systematization in teaching method. (1) Substance of pupils' recognition of natural environment. (2) Reason in Necessity of outdoor study. (3) Objects and patterns in outdoor study. (4) Types of observational objects in outdoor study. (5) Teaching plan and curriculum in outdoor study. (6) Practical use of institution for outdoor study. (7) View points of development as environment education. (8) Preparation and operation in outdoor study. (9) View points of evaluation relating to outdoor stdy. (10) In-service education relating to outdoor study. 2 Collection of practice for outdoor study in primary and lower secandary level. 3 Substantial survey of pupils' recognition of natural environment.