Project/Area Number |
05558022
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Research |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAYAUCHI Masaru NIER,Center for Edu.Resources ; Researcher, 教育情報・資料センター, 研究員 (70187053)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAWADA Toshio NIER,Res.Center for Sci.Edu. ; Researcher, 科学教育センター, センター長 (40000062)
WATANABE Kanji NIER,Res.Dep.of Edu.Content ; Researcher, 教科教育研究部, 室長 (60096675)
ARIMOTO Hidefumi NIER,Res.Dep.of Edu.Content ; Researcher, 教科教育研究部, 室長 (40241228)
YOSHIOKA Ryoei NIER,Center for Edu.Resources ; Researcher, 資料センター, 主任研究官 (40200951)
KOMATSU Yukihiro NIER,Center for Edu.Resources ; Researcher, 資料センター, 室長 (50241229)
浅木森 利昭 国立教育研究所, 教育情報・資料センター, センター長 (60150025)
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
Keywords | Entrance Examinations / Questions for Examinations / System Development / Educational Evaluation / Database / Multimedia / Image database / Sound database / 教育評価 / 教育工学 |
Research Abstract |
The object of this study shall be to develop a system for analysis and evaluation ofquestions for examinations to enter Japanese high-school. The summary of this study is as follows. 1.Development an information database of questions for high-school entrance examinations : About 7,500 indexes of questions a year are included in this database. 2.Development an image database of questions for high-school entrance examinations : The image database is constructed on the electric filing system. 3.Development a sound database of English hearing questions for high-school entrance examinations : The sound database is constructed on the personal computer. 4.Analysis and evaluation of questions for high-school entrance examinations by making use of these databases.