The study of publik idea and special countermeasure undertaking in a local government
Research Project
Project/Area Number 05610177
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionTHE Institute of Buraku Problem
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Toshitugu  THE Institute of Buraku Problem, Research worker, 研究員 (00113449)
Project Period (FY) 1993
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
KeywordsProblems related to discriminated-agaist communities(Burak problem) / Selfgoverning body / Integration administration / Community welfare / 地方自治
Research Abstract
In this study, We searched into the actual situation of libe and consciousnes examination in Wakayama prefecture Kibi and Hasimoto city, and refer to documenty centering around Kyoto city, Osaka city, Kobe city, Shiga prefecture and Hokkaido.
Through these study, when the special counterplan of integration administration etc was connected with an income security and labor security, it explain that the specal counterplan was effective.
By socialization of production and life, request of national minimun and civil minimum make strong. In my country, problems related to discriminated-against commuities (Buraku Problem) become an object of public concern as a alocal distinction originated the feudal social position system. But by discriminated-against community libration muvement and integration administration, integration education after the war, situation of distinction changed. On today, it is confirmed social ploblem as possible settlement. this is a result that government promoto enterprise of enviroment improvement or life improvement with establish integration counterplan enterprice special measure low in 1969, by a self-governing body of the whole country decide the lowest need administration level in responsibility of a state and a self-governing body against a colony which was avoided, insolated by local society. This teachings have to make good use of other social probolem in local problem, life problem counterplan.
that we secure process of policy execution of alternating and citizen counsiousness establish a concept of the public of state and a self-governing body.