Project/Area Number |
05610203
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | HYOGO UNIVERSITY OF TEACHER EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
OKAZAKI Kiminori HYOGO UNIVERSITY OF TEACHER EDUCATION,DEPARTMENT OF SCHOOL EDUCATION,ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (10144784)
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
Keywords | School Management / School Management System / School Staff / Cooperated Work / 職務遂行 |
Research Abstract |
This research intends to clarify the actual structure of cooperated work of school staff in school management and to suggest better ways of school management through (1) real image of cooperated work (how all staff members cooperated each other in everyday work in a single school) and (2) virtual image of cooperated work (how each staff member understands cooperation system of that school). Analysis of the abovementioned research suggests that present staff members are taking their duties in a mutual complementary way based on a particular management system in a each school. Also this research indicates that the virtual images of cooperated work differ based on the ranks of the staff members.