| Project/Area Number |
05610220
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | GAKUSHUIN UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SAITO Toshihiko GAKUSHUIN UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF LETTERS,PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (20178495)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMATANI Koji SENDAI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF PHYSICAL,LECTURER, 体育学部, 講師 (50200704)
| Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | Junior high school / The former system / Education / Control / Students / Fundamental materials / 旧制中学校 / 生徒懲戒 / 生徒管理 / 校内表簿 / 明治時代 / 大正時代 / 保存表簿 |
| Research Abstract |
Study of junior high school on the former system was insufficient. Especially in the study of that's education and control of students. Therefore this study aimed to research fundamental materials for investigation of education and control of students. Concrete investigation is as shown under. First, we tried to find fundamental materials kept in junior high schools on the former system. So we sent to questionaires to their schools and got replies from 176 schools. Then we are analyzing their contents and getting provisional results. Secondly, we tried to collect lists of their materials and set out in items. But their results are still provisional.