BASIC MATERIAL OF <SHUGYOKU-SHU> TEXT (I)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 05610359
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 国文学
Research InstitutionHIROSHIMA WOMEN' S UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
ISHIKAWA Hajime  HIROSHIMA WOMEN' S UNIV.LITERATURE PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (80193283)
Project Period (FY) 1993 – 1995
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
KeywordsSHUGYOKU-SHU / SHINKOKIN-SHU / GUKANSHO / SHORENIN-BOOKS / 愚管抄 / 法楽百首 / 太子信仰
Research Abstract
Five-volume group-books of Jien' s Shugyoku-shu have detailed variations and notes of the original text, which may suggest their editing processes, and so should be seriously considerd in studying the existent books. The present writer aims at deciding an assumedly best text, taking the Shorenin-books, the best text, as basic material, and collecting all the variations and notes of the book. He also refers to other existent books of the five-volume group-books and of the other group-books, when necessary.